This website uses cookies. Continuing implies that you agree with our use of cookies. I agree. Learn more

Free piano sheet music from Toni Braxton

About Toni Braxton

Toni Braxton is an American R&B singer-songwriter, pianist, musician, record producer, actress, television personality and philanthropist.

Particularly her talent in playing piano cannot be contested so this is why it's obvious she represents a source of inspiration for us, and maybe for you now, because she is a multi-talented person.

The artist has won, during time, six Grammy Awards, seven American Music Awards and nine Billboard Music Awards.

She holds a top position in selling records since her debut, having sold worldwide over 66 million copies.

Toni Braxton was in the 1990s, one of the women as best-selling artist, being at a certain moment called "The Queen of R&B".

Braxton had registered great successes since 1993, due to her self-titled debut studio album, which topped the Billboard Hot 200 especially through her singles "Love Should Brought You Home", "Another Sad Love Song", "Breathe again" and "You Mean the World to Me".

This success was followed by another one, registered for the songs included on her second studio album, "Secrets", released in 1996, on which was recorded the song which gathered a lot of appreciation all over the world, "Un-Break My Heart", closely followed by "You're Makin' Me High".

There was a critical moment in her career, pushing her to bankruptcy in 1998, but she was able and strong enough to get over with it and return on the music market with a new album, "The Heat" in 2000, which was composed by beautiful songs, including the international hit single "He Wasn't Man Enough".

She returned in the spotlight of the stages through the success registered by her new album, "Pulse" which debuted on the first place on Billboard R&B Album Chart, a special importance being due to the song "Yesterday", which reached No. 12 in the R&B chart.

Some other activities that she managed to do, include the fact that she was inducted into the Georgia Music Hall of Fame on September 18, 2011.

Also, she had some experiences in acting and organizing charity events.

As you will be shown, Toni Braxton's songs are demonstrating not only her talent in composing, but also in describing emotions, beliefs, feelings or ways of thinking. The fact that you may even try to experience some of her songs' piano versions will maybe make you feel a little bit of her success.

Toni Braxton
Birth name:Toni Michele Braxton
Born:October 7, 1967 in Severn, Maryland, United States
Genres:R&B, Soul, Pop, Hip Hop
Years active:1990–present
Labels:LaFace, Arista, Blackground, Atlantic, Motown
Known as:Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer, Actress, Pianist, Musician, Philanthropist, Television Personality
Discography:- Toni Braxton (1993)
- Secrets (1996)
- The Heat (2000)
- Snowflakes (2001)
- More Than a Woman (2002)
- Libra (2005)
- Pulse (2010)
- Love, Marriage & Divorce (2014)
Parents:- Michael Conrad Braxton, Sr.
- Evelyn Jackson

Toni Braxton sheet music list (1 in total)

Comments (0) - What's your opinion?

No comments yet. What's on your mind? Any thoughts?
Your email address will not be published.