This website uses cookies. Continuing implies that you agree with our use of cookies. I agree. Learn more

Free piano sheet music from Justin Timberlake

About Justin Timberlake

The American singer-songwriter, record producer, actor, businessman, philanthropist Justin Timberlake, has become an idol for many young people, not only through his songs, special voice or videos, but also for his style, which almost transformed him into a really appreciated brand.

Justin was born in Memphis, Tennessee and started his career at an early age, being only a child who appeared in "The All-New Mickey Mouse Club".

But the public's attention for Timberlake, started developing when he got involved into managing the boy band 'N Sync, project financed by Lou Pearlman.

Even though he was the central representative of the band, having also many responsibilities, Justin was not stopped from developing his own career as a solo artist. In this regard, he released in 2002 the solo album under the name "Justified", followed by "Future Sex/ Love Sounds" in 2006.

Songs like "Cry Me a River", "Sexy Back", "My Love", "What Goes Around…Comes Around" and numerous others registered a high success on many charts, many of them being positioned on the first place on the Billboard Hot 100.

His albums sales exceed seven million copies in the entire world, fact due to which he was qualified as one of the most successful singers of the decade from commercial point of view.

Another remarkable thing, among many others with the same degree of importance, would be his skills as an actor, on which he focused from 2007 to 2012 and maybe even at the time being, considering the starring roles held by him in the films "The Social Network", "Bad Teacher", "In Time" and "Friends with Benefits".

Coming to present times, it seems that even though he felt an attraction for the film industry, the singer did not put music aside, launching his third and fourth albums, which also represent a high interest for our Justin Timberlake's music career.

"The 20/20 Experience" and "The 20/20 Experience – 2 of 2" are the names of the albums. Contained by the first one, the hit "Mirrors" brought a lot of success to the artist, including 9 Grammy Awards and 4 Emmy Awards, helping him reach the apogee of his shining career.

Few words comparing to his vast range of activities, but anybody can let music take care of his or her own person and be softly invited in the mysterious world so specific to Justin.

Justin Timberlake
Birth name:Justin Randall Timberlake
Born:January 31, 1981 in Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.
Genres:Pop, R&B
Years active:1992–present
Labels:Jive, RCA, Zomba
Known as:Singer-songwriter, Actor, Record Producer, Businessman, Philanthropist
Instruments:Vocals, Guitar, Keyboards, Beatboxing
Parents:- Randall Timberlake
- Lynn (Bomar) Harless
Discography:- Justified (2002)
- FutureSex/LoveSounds (2006)
- The 20/20 Experience (2013)
- The 20/20 Experience – 2 of 2 (2013)
Filmography:- Longshot (2000)
- Model Behavior (2000)
- Edison (2005)
- Alpha Dog (2006)
- Black Snake Moan (2007)
- Southland Tales (2007)
- Shrek the Third (2007)
- The Love Guru (2008)
- The Open Road (2009)
- The Social Network (2010)
- Yogi Bear (2010)
- Bad Teacher (2011)
- Friends with Benefits (2011)
- In Time (2011)
- Trouble with the Curve (2012)
- Runner Runner (2013)
- Inside Llewyn Davis (2013)

Justin Timberlake sheet music list (3 in total)

Comments (0) - What's your opinion?

No comments yet. What's on your mind? Any thoughts?
Your email address will not be published.