This website uses cookies. Continuing implies that you agree with our use of cookies. I agree. Learn more

Free piano sheet music from Meghan Trainor

About Meghan Trainor

Nowadays, when the society imposes the idea of perfection, Meghan Trainor manages to detach from that crowd: the whole world is listening to her while she sais out loud that each one of us is beautiful in his own way because every inch of you is perfect from the bottom to the top.

Meghan Trainor is a girl with a great potential since she was a child: she presented a great interest for music at the age of six and the proved great skills in writing songs beginning with the age of eleven.

Born on December 22, 1993 in Nantucket, Massachusetts, it seems that she took this passion from her father, who taught music for eight years and who was a musician all his life. Besides the desire to sing, she showed an inclination towards sport, playing football between her third and fifth grade at school. But, no one could get the music that flowed through her veins. Her first live performance was in 2004 at the wedding of her aunt and uncle, where she played the piano version of the song Heart and Soul.

Although the world is familiar only with her solo hits, Meghan did, in adolescence, part of a band called Island Fusion, which comprised members of her family.

When she reached the age of 15 years, Meghan began his musical career by collaborating with Big Yellow Dog .

So, we can say she had devoted most of her life to music. As an prove, when she was 20 years old she released her first hit in 2014, All About That Bass, in which she proudly promotes the idea of self-loving. Living in an era that is guided by preconceived ideas concerning the weight or the appearance, Meghan encourages ladies to be proud of her bodies, even though they don’t fit the 90-60-90 pattern.

The song received positive reviews for its melodic line and vintage influence, but there were other voices who inculpate Trainor of anti-feminism for its lyrics.

Regarding her personality, she has been described as being "quirky, " "feisty, " "spunky" and "sassy". Also, she has described herself as being really bad with fashion and when she was a teenager, her fashion style included only leggings and jackets.

Meghan Trainor
Birth Name:Meghan Elizabeth Trainor
Born:December 22, 1993, in Nantucket, Massachusetts, U.S.
Genres:Blue-Eyed Soul, Pop, Bubblegum Pop,Doo-Wop
Occupations:Singer, Record Producer, Songwriter
Instruments:Trumpet, Piano, Vocals, Keyboard, Banjo, Bass, Percussion, Guitar, Ukulele
Years Active:2008–present
Label:Epic

Meghan Trainor sheet music list (2 in total)

Comments (0) - What's your opinion?

No comments yet. What's on your mind? Any thoughts?
Your email address will not be published.