This website uses cookies. Continuing implies that you agree with our use of cookies. I agree. Learn more

Free piano sheet music from Chris Brown

About Chris Brown

Chris Brown is an American singer, dancer and actor.

He was born on May 5th, 1989 in Tappahannock, Virginia, the United States. He has been active in the music industry since 2005.

In 2004, the singer signed with Jive Records and started recording the debut album "Chris Brown". It debuted at number two on the Billboard Hot 200 and sold more than 150 000 copies in just one week. It was released on November 29th, 2005 and it sold more than two million copies in the United States alone where it was also certified platinum by the RIAA. It had sold over three million copies throughout the world.

The main single, "Run It!" proved to be a huge success and it was followed by "Yo! Excuse Me Miss" , "Gimme That" and "Say Goodbye", also commercial successes. On June 13th, 2006 a DVD named "Chris Brown's Journey" was released and it pictured him traveling through Japan and England.

In 2007, Brown released his second studio album, "Exclusive".

He also featured on Jordan Sparks' hit "No Air", on Ludacris' "What Them Girls Like". The following year, Brown was named "Artist Of The Year", a distinction that was given by Billboard magazine.

"Graffiti", the singer's third album stood as a change in terms of musical style. It was supposed to have certain similarities with singers like Prince and Michael Jackson or Stevie Wonder. The first single to be released was "I Can Transform Ya", in 2009, followed by "Crawl", in November the same year.

The album sold more than 100 000 copies in one week having been released on December 8th, 2009. While offering a tribute performance for his main inspiration, Michael Jackson, at the 2010 BET Awards, Brown fell on his knees and started crying.

A collaborative mixtape with Tyga was released in May, 2010 and it featured the hit "Deuces". It topped the US Hot R&B / Hip Hop Songs for seven weeks.

The fourth studio album from Chris Brown is titled "F.A.M.E" and it topped the Billboard Hot 200. The lead single was "Yeah 3x", followed by "Look At Me Now", "Beautiful People", "She Ain't You" and "Next 2 You". Brown embarked in a promotional tour named the "F.A.M.E Tour", throughout Australia and North America.

On July 3rd, 2012, he released his fifth studio album, "Fortune" containing singles like "Turn Up The Music", "Sweet Love", "Till I Die", "Don't Judge Me" and "Don't Wake Me Up".

Brown's most recent work, the album "X" was released on September 15, 2014. He has released just one single, "Fine China".

Chris Brown
Birth Name:Christopher Maurice Brown
Born:May 5, 1989, in Tappahannock, Virginia, U.S.
Genres:R&B, Pop, Hip-Hop, Dance
Occupations:Singer, Songwriter, Rapper, Dancer, Actor
Years Active:2005–present
Labels:CBE, Jive, Zomba, RCA
Also known as:Breezy
Parents:- Joyce Hawkins
- Clinton Brown
Discography:- Chris Brown (2005)
- Exclusive (2007)
- Graffiti (2009)
- F.A.M.E. (2011)
- Fortune (2012)
- X (2014)
Filmography:See the full filmography here. (

Chris Brown sheet music list (1 in total)

Comments (0) - What's your opinion?

No comments yet. What's on your mind? Any thoughts?
Your email address will not be published.