This website uses cookies. Continuing implies that you agree with our use of cookies. I agree. Learn more

Free piano sheet music from Justin Bieber

About Justin Bieber

Justin Bieber was born on March 1st, 1994 and is a famous Canadian singer.

Discovered by Scooter Brown in 2007 through various YouTube clips. Bieber signed up with RBMG and Island Records.

"My World" was his first EP and it was released in late 2009. The EP was certified platinum by the RIAA. The first single to be released by the singer was "One Time", as part of his debut album. It reached number 12 in Canada and number 17 on the American Billboard Hot 100.

The following singles to be released from the album, "Love Me", "Favorite Girl" and "One Less Lonely Girl", were also present on Billboard Hot 100.

However, his breakthrough came with the single "Baby", also from his debut album, "My World 2.0".

It reached number five on the Billboard Hot 100 and number three in Canada. It was also a worldwide success.

The next hits, "U Smile" and "Never Let You Go" also helped increase the popularity of the album, which topped the Billboard Hot 200 as well as the ones in Australia and Canada.

In 2010, Bieber appeared in the television series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation". As his fame and accomplishments increased, he was named the second best paid celebrity of 2011, by Forbes magazine.

His second studio album was named "Under The Mistletoe", and it was a Christmas themed album. It also topped the Billboard Hot 200 and was certified platinum selling more than 200,000 copies in just one week.

The third studio album from Justin Bieber was "Believe". The first single to be released from the album was "Boyfriend" and it reached number two on Billboard Hot 100. The song sold more than half million copies and it topped the Canadian charts. Unlike the previous albums, "Believe" features R&B and dance pop influences.

His most recent album is "Journals", released in 2013.

Justin Bieber has cited Michael Jackson as the main influence on his career, as well as Stevie Wonder, Justin Timberlake, Usher, New Kids On The Block and The Beatles.

The young singer appeared on many shows such as American Idol, Dancing With The Stars, Saturday Night Live, The X Factor, Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade and dozens many others.

The artist was one of the top ten most powerful celebrities in the world in 2011, 2012 and 2013 on the list made by Forbes magazine.

He has won many awards, including at the 2011 and 2012 American Music Awards.

He also received two Grammy nominations for "Best Pop Vocal Album" and "Best New Artist". He has five Guinness Records up to this this day: for "Youngest Solo Artist To Have 5 US No. 1 Albums", "Youngest Musician With A Music Channel Viewed Three Billion Times" and "Most Widespread Social Network Message In 24 Hours", in 2014 and also "Most Popular Video Of Any Kind Online", in 2012, as well as the record for "The First Ever Solo Artist To Have Three No. 1 US And UK Albums Before Age Of 18".

Since his 2008 debut, Justin Bieber has become a constant figure in the pop culture.

Justin Bieber
Birth name:Justin Drew Bieber
Born:March 1, 1994 In London, Ontario, Canada
Genres:Pop, R&B, Teen Pop
Years active:2008–present
Labels:Island, Teen Island, RBMG, School Boy
Known as:Singer-songwriter, Musician, Actor, Investor
Instruments:Vocals, Guitar, Piano, Drums
Parents:- Patricia "Pattie" Mallette
- Jeremy Jack Bieber
Discography:- My World 2.0 (2010)
- Under The Mistletoe (2011)
- Believe (2012)
- Journals (2013)
Filmography:See The Full Filmographyhere. (

Justin Bieber sheet music list (7 in total)

Comments (0) - What's your opinion?

No comments yet. What's on your mind? Any thoughts?
Your email address will not be published.