This website uses cookies. Continuing implies that you agree with our use of cookies. I agree. Learn more

Free piano sheet music from Demi Lovato

About Demi Lovato

"Demi Lovato" was born in 1992 and she is an American singer, songwriter and actress.

She made her debut in "Barney&Friends", alongside Selena Gomez. She started playing guitar at age ten and piano at seven only seven years old.

She received her high school diploma through homeschooling. In 2006 she appeared in the TV series "Prison Break".

"Demi Lovato" free piano sheets music is available on our site.

In 2007 she played in the movie "Camp Rock". In the Summer of 2008 she began the "Demi Live! Warm Up Tour". She also released her debut album, "Don’t Forget", in September that year. It was certified gold by the Recording Industry Association Of America and sold over 500 000 copies. In 2009 she released her second album, "Here We Go Again" which debuted at number one on the US Billboard 200.

The single "Here We Go Again" was certified platinum and reached number 15 on the Billboard Hot 100. Her third album, "Unbroken", released in 2011, is a very personal one that speaks about her own issues. The first single, "Skyscraper" was certified platinum and the second one, "Give Your Heart A Break", triple platinum.

Demi Lovato also appeared on the American "X Factor" as a mentor and mentor, in 2012 and 2013.In 2013 she released another album, "Demi", which sold more than 100 000 copies in its first week. It was the best debut week of her entire career. In 2013 she made the "Neon Lights Tour" and in 2014 she announced her first world tour: "Demi World Tour", which is made in support of her latest album.

"Demi Lovato" free piano sheets music can be found and enjoyed in the download section of our site.

Throughout her career, Demi Lovato won a serious number of awards such as: twelve Teen Choice Awards, one MTV Video Music Awards, five People’s Choice Awards, two ALMA Awards and a Billboard Touring Award. Billboard also ranked her second on their list "Social 50 Artist Of The Year" and Maxim ranked her 26th on their list "Hot 100".

Lovato stands up for some social and environmental causes: LGBT community, she is a mentor for teens and children with mental illnesses, the Grand Marshal for LA Pride Week and she is also the face of HRC’s "America’s For Marriage Equality Campaign".

You can enjoy "Demi Lovato" free piano sheets music on pianoforge.com .

Demi Lovato
Birth Name:Demetria Devonne Lovato
Born:August 20, 1992, in Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.
Genres:Pop, dance, R&B
Occupations:Singer, songwriter, philanthropist, actress
Instruments:Vocals, piano, guitar
Years Active:2002–present
Label:Hollywood

Demi Lovato sheet music list (2 in total)

Comments (0) - What's your opinion?

No comments yet. What's on your mind? Any thoughts?
Your email address will not be published.